PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONSUMERS’ USE

A. IMPORTANT LEGAL INFORMATION
1. Please read the following conditions and privacy policy carefully before continuing. Persons who onto BLVD PTE LTD’s website signify their agreement to the following policy and conditions.

B. POLICY APPLICATION

  1. BLVD PTE LTD respects the privacy rights of its customers and will only track statistics for business purpose and no private information will be disclosed to unrelated entities or any third party merchants unless required by law and all email addresses in its mailing list are strictly confidential.

  2. This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, stored, disclosed and/or processed by BLVD PTE LTD and is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA") and all the associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission ("PDPC") of Singapore and BLVD PTE LTD practices may be subjected to different or more restrictive local laws in jurisdictions outside of Singapore.

  3. By visiting or using the BLVD PTE LTD website or mobile application, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy which you shall review prior to visiting our website or giving us your personal data (that may be collected when you subscribe to our emailers/newsletter, form filling or via cookies) and, subject to applicable law and the PDPA, be transferred to and used by us outside of Singapore.

  4. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using theAds Settings. BLVD PTE LTD does not facilitate the merging of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information previously collected from Display Advertising features that is based on the DoubleClick cookie. Kindly visit Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on to opt-out of this data collection process.

C. PERSONAL DATA

  1. This website may do or use the following:-

    1. Uses Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online.

    2. Third-party vendors, including Google, show ads on sites across the Internet or mobile application.

    3. BLVD PTE LTD and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the

      Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to this website.

  2. Data from Google’s Interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data (such as age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics may be used to:

    1. To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

    2. To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

    3. To send periodic emails (The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.)

  1. When ordering or registering on our site, personal data includes, among other things, your: name; street or mailing address; telephone number(s); email addresses; date of birth; gender; nationality; purchases of products; payment information; credit card numbers; marketing preferences; answers you provide to security questions (such as your mother's maiden name, the name of your pet, etc.); information used to provide products or services; information needed to administer rewards or loyalty programs, including transaction and correspondence details; and any other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we may collect about you through your transactions with BLVD PTE LTD.

  2. Information collected under BLVD PTE LTD will be retained under the authority of BLVD PTE LTD. In the event of a sale of any BLVD PTE LTD’s asset including customer information, buyers will be required to honour BLVD PTE LTD’s Privacy Policy or provide you a notice and option to limit the sharing of your information. Annonymous visit to our website is possible.

D. PROTECTION OF INFORMATION
1. A variety of security measures are implemented by us to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

E. USAGE OF COOKIES

  1. Cookies are small data elements which a website may send your browser to give you better support when using database-assisted systems. However, you can set your browser in such a way that it informs you when you receive a cookie or automatically declines to accept it. You can therefore decide for yourself whether or not you wish to accept.

  2. By accessing our website, you agree that we can place cookies on your device.

  3. This will include first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to report how the ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to this website. The information will be used to enhance your browsing and virtual shopping experience.

  4. We currently use cookies on our website for purposes including, but not limited to, detecting your web browser's multimedia capabilities, tracking promotional advertisements that we have displayed to you, maintaining current login and providing a unique identifier to your computer so that we can generate statistics regarding website usage.

  5. If you choose not to allow us to place a cookie on your computer, you may be restricted from some services and some of the interactive features offered on our websites may be similarly restricted or rendered inoperable.

  6. In addition to cookies, we may also use other Internet technologies, such as web beacons or pixel tags, and other similar technologies, to deliver or communicate with cookies and track your use of our website.

  7. The information we obtain in this manner enables us measure the overall effectiveness of our online content, advertising campaigns, and the products we offer through our website.

  8. By accessing our website and agreeing to receive our e-mail messages or newsletters, you agree to that we can use other Internet technologies such as those mentioned above on your device(s).

  1. Our website may allow third parties to download cookies to your device(s). Third parties, such as Google Analytics, may use cookies and other technologies to collect non-personal data about your online activities while you are on our website.

  2. This information may be used to measure usage of our website and personalize advertising content on our website.

  3. We do not have access to or control over cookies or other features these third parties may use, and the information practices of these third parties are not covered by this Privacy Policy.

  4. Please refer to the privacy policies of those third parties to better understand their activities and practices.

F. THIRD PARTY LINKS

       1. This website contains links to websites operated by third parties which might be of interest to you. When activating these links you might leave this website or summaries of third-party websites may be displayed within the context of this website. BLVD PTE LTD has not carried out any checks whatsoever on the websites of third parties accessible via links on this website and is in no way responsible for their content or effective operation.

       2. This applies regardless of whether when activating the link you leave this website or the display appears within the context of this website, as well as if in the latter case the information provider of an external website is not immediately obvious.

       3. Establishing the link or consulting websites operated by third parties is at the sole risk and peril of the user and BLVD PTE LTD is not liable or responsible in any manner for the content and other online activities or information found in these third party links or websites.

G. NON-DISCLOSURE AGREEMENT

  1. Save trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business or servicing you who will be subject to a non-disclosure undertaking or if we are compelled by law or where appropriate to enforce our site policies and protect our rights, property or for safety or security concerns, none of your personally identifiable information will be sold, traded or otherwise transferred to outside parties.

  2. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

H. OPT-OUT

  1. If you do not want your personal data to be shared, you may opt-out of such information sharing by sending us an email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  2. Even if you withdraw your consent for a limited purpose, such as for marketing, we may still contact you or use your information for other purposes for which you have not withdrawn your consent and such personal data may still be shared, as permitted under the PDPA and other applicable law.

  3. You may unsubscribe by clicking the unsubscribe link in our mailers should you choose not to receive any further emailers or links or other internet or social media information.

This website contains links to websites operated by third parties which might be of interest to you. When activating these links you might leave this website or summaries of third-party websites may be displayed within the context of this website. BLVD PTE LTD has not carried out any checks whatsoever on the websites of third parties accessible via links on this website and is in no way responsible for their content or effective operation.

This applies regardless of whether when activating the link you leave this website or the display appears within the context of this website, as well as if in the latter case the information provider of an external website is not immediately obvious.

Establishing the link or consulting websites operated by third parties is at the sole risk and peril of the user and BLVD PTE LTD is not liable or responsible in any manner for the content and other online activities or information found in these third party links or websites.

I. USAGE OF SITE

  1. BLVD PTE LTD and its website may feature pictures, articles, information, digital images, text, data, games, surveys, contests, promotions, advertising, logos, trademarks and other forms of content (including text, data, music, sound graphics, images, pictures, photographs, videos, software or other created later or not known at this time) that are deemed to be of interest to our customers or visitors who can view, transfer, share and store the content provided by so doing does not render them any rights or ownership thereof which shall remain exclusively and permanently with BLVD PTE LTD.

  2. Content extracted from BLVD PTE LTD and its website and published or shared on any platforms must be credited. All rights to pursue legal actions against unauthorized usage of this Content are reserved.

J. NETIQUETTE

1. BLVD PTE LTD reserves the right to delete any infringing, offensive or unlawful statements and discussions in its website timeline. If user, our company or any third parties are defamed, BLVD PTE LTD reserve the right to delete these posts without comments as BLVD PTE LTD see fit.

K. SECURITY

1. BLVD PTE LTD has reasonably secure practices in place to protect your personal data from accidental loss, misuse and unauthorized access and the security best practices are constantly reviewed to ensure the best protection possible under our policies. These would include practices related to but are not limited to, password controls, firewalls, and other industry standard security measures.

L. POLICY CHANGES

  1. BLVD PTE LTD reserves its rights to amend the policies set out herein and you are encouraged to review

    the policies set out in the website herein.

  2. Your continued use of the website and acceptance of the services after any changes to this Privacy Policy constitutes your consent to any such amendments which will be made from time to time.

M. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

1. All liability of BLVD PTE LTD (including liability for negligence) for direct, indirect or secondary damage or loss suffered as a result of access to the elements of this website or to use this mobile site or as a consequence of access to or use thereof or links to other websites, is hereby excluded.

N. NO WARRANTY

1. Although BLVD PTE LTD has taken all possible care to safeguard the reliability of the information contained on the website at the time of its publication, neither BLVD PTE LTD nor its contracting partners can give any explicit or implicit assurance or warranty (including to third parties) in respect of the accuracy, reliability or completeness of the information on this website. Opinions and other information contained on the this website may be changed at any time without prior notice.

2. BLVD PTE LTD accepts no responsibility and gives no guarantee to the effect that the functions on this site will not be interrupted or that this site or the relevant server is or are free from viruses or other harmful contents.

O. COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARK RIGHTS

  1. The entire content of this site is copyright protected.

  2. All rights are owned by BLVD PTE LTD and by the App Developer CHEERWRAP PTE LTD.

  3. The elements contained on this site are freely accessible for browsing purposes only.

  4. Duplication of this material, or parts thereof, in any written or electronic form is permitted only with a specific mention of BLVD PTE LTD.

  5. Reproduction, transfer, amendment, linking or use of this website for public or commercial purposes is prohibited without the prior written consent of BLVD PTE LTD and by the App Developer CHEERWRAP PTE LTD.

  6. The various names and logos appearing on this site are generally registered and protected trademarks.

  7. No part of this website is designed in such a way as to grant a licence or right to utilise a picture, registered mark or logo.

  8. Downloading or copying this site or parts thereof, confers no rights whatsoever in respect of the software or elements of this website.

  9. BLVD PTE LTD reserves all rights in respect of all elements of this website with the exception of rights belonging to third parties.

P. GENERAL

1. This page was last amended on [15 October 2014]. If you have any questions or remarks about our terms and conditions or data protection, please contact us at the contact information found in this site.